Wednesday, March 6, 2013

weekend in illinois

sweet smiles from baby c
 
someone adores her little cousin, and pulled up a chair just so she could sit and play/watch/mother as needed.  soooo cute!
 
learning how to play the ds...
 
typical mealtime hilariousness  :)
 
i'm gonna quit telling you all how much each visit makes us miss everyone, since it's not really changing anything...  #itsahardtripbackwest

2 comments:

  1. Ugh....I really hate going to Kansas because it makes it harder to be in Colorado!!! Was SO nice to see you guys last week!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. It was nice to be together and see how big your lil lady is getting. :) Let's plan a more fun trip next time, tho!

      Delete